logo

CAFF Touring Lottery Winner:

  • Ben Hayward – Toronto, ON

FringeEast Touring Lottery Winners:

  • Franz Family Circus – Independence, Ohio
  • Terra Novella Theatre – Halifax, NS

Fundy Fringe Regional Lottery Winners:

  • Tabraze Sheikh – Saint John, NB
  • Kevin Robart – Moncton, NB
  • Spearhead Theatre – Fredericton, NB
  • Gory Evertt – Fredericton, NB
  • The B Team Productions– Saint John, NB
  • Kay Kreative Arts – Moncton, NB
  • SMK Productions – Saint John, NB
  • Improvisation Corporation – Rothesay, NB
  • The Magic Circle – Saint John, NB
  • InterAction School of Performing Arts – Saint John, NB

Regional Lottery Waitlist:

  1. KR Dean Productions – Saint John, NB
  2. Mandy-Lynn Donovan – Saint John, NB
  3. JBP Productions – Saint John, NB
  4. Big Mouth Productions – Moncton, NB
  5. Nasty Shadows – Fredericton, NB
  6. Scrub Snack Scrawl – Saint John, NB
  7. Haus of Toodeep – Saint John, NB
  8. DWARF Productions – Saint John, NB
  9. Patrick Allaby – Sackville, NB
  10. Gillian Salmon – Fredericton, NB

Fundy Fringe National Lottery:

  • Faustian Productions – Toronto, ON
  • Hannah Theresa – Vancouver, BC
  • Barbell Productions – Toronto, ON
  • Floater Studios – Camrose, AB
  • Voices of Asia – Montreal, PQ
  • Pizza Squeeze – Toronto, ON
  • Matthew Seely – Toronto, ON
  • Aberrant Theatre – Toronto, ON

National Lottery Waitlist:

  1. Reverie Theatre – Toronto, ON
  2. PointeTango – Montreal, PQ
  3. Spare Key Collective – Halifax, NS
  4. Chromedome Productions – Toronto, ON
  5. Kick At The Dark Theatre Co-operative – Halifax, NS
  6. New Twist Collective– St. Catherines, ON
  7. Cathy Boyd – Toronto, ON
  8. We All Fall Down Interdisciplinary Creations – Montreal, PQ
  9. RANT – Montreal, PQ
  10. Mad Paradox – Montreal, PQ
  11. KS Presents – Montreal, PQ
  12. HagenDoesTheatre – Argyle Shore, PEI
  13. Homebody Productions – Toronto, ON
  14. Caravan Theatre – Wolfville, NS

Fundy Fringe International Lottery:

  • Megan Stern – New York City, NY
  • Central Standard Theatre – Kansas City, Missouri

International Lottery Waitlist:

  1. Intrepid Artists – Dallas, Texas
  2. Theatre Konstanz – Konstanz, Germany
  3. Imperium Theatre Company – Gahanna, Ohio
  4. Jetpack Superheroes – East Taunton, Massachusetts
  5. Stick-tü-itive, Inc! – Cumberland, Maine
  6. Bread & Water Theatre – Mumford, NY
©2019, Fundy Fringe Festival